2016 KPC Triathlon Results: Overall

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 214 Scott Erba 47 M 1 6:59 0:29 3 32:55 0:38 2 17:55 0:58:53.2
2 152 Nicholas Lagemann 22 M 8 8:24 0:53 1 31:32 0:44 1 17:41 0:59:11.9
3 108 Ben Beard 32 M 10 8:46 0:32 4 33:18 0:36 3 18:21 1:01:30.1
4 226 Zack Willig 21 M 4 7:38 0:31 5 33:56 0:34 4 18:55 1:01:31.6
5 177 Jeff Scharpman 43 M 12 9:12 0:48 2 31:58 0:37 9 22:07 1:04:40.4
6 169 Clint Phares 38 M 21 9:39 1:22 12 35:06 0:47 6 20:18 1:07:08.6
7 130 Jacob Fitzmaurice 35 M 16 9:25 0:34 8 34:50 0:39 11 22:19 1:07:44.4
8 209 Ryan Boylan 32 M 17 9:27 0:47 7 34:49 1:12 15 22:44 1:08:56.5
9 146 Kevin Jacobs 31 M 39 10:48 2:01 10 34:56 0:54 7 20:36 1:09:13.1
10 156 Austin Lucas 30 M 7 8:08 1:25 22 38:19 0:47 8 20:52 1:09:27.4
11 228 Katharine Wentworth 37 F 6 7:59 0:42 17 37:37 0:49 23 23:39 1:10:42.9
12 180 Trent Scharpman 15 M 36 10:36 1:24 14 36:06 0:46 13 22:32 1:11:22.7
13 213 Eddie Drudge 58 M 35 10:36 0:50 11 35:01 0:36 31 24:49 1:11:50.6
14 194 Garrett Vanparys 16 M 2 7:11 0:46 34 39:54 0:37 22 23:30 1:11:56.3
15 110 Patrick Beeson 40 M 25 9:59 1:11 9 34:56 0:48 37 25:26 1:12:16.3
16 227 Mark Witmer 50 M 60 12:02 1:17 6 34:45 1:03 21 23:29 1:12:33.8
17 119 Brian Carmody 50 M 33 10:30 1:15 16 37:24 0:54 17 23:07 1:13:07.8
18 196 Rachel Wender 32 F 5 7:47 0:54 15 37:14 1:01 50 26:32 1:13:25.7
19 218 Austin Johnson 16 M 66 12:30 1:33 35 40:21 0:29 5 18:59 1:13:49.7
20 135 Donovan Geiger 19 M 28 10:10 1:22 29 39:11 0:43 16 22:55 1:14:19.5
21 155 Paul Loete 44 M 68 12:37 0:53 13 35:28 1:23 26 24:15 1:14:33.6
22 187 Randy Strebig 53 M 14 9:22 1:01 18 38:01 1:06 38 25:39 1:15:06.6
23 159 Jeff Martin 49 M 37 10:38 1:01 28 39:02 1:07 20 23:29 1:15:14.0
24 225 Brian Schackow 40 M 32 10:30 0:41 24 38:46 1:07 27 24:17 1:15:17.8
25 121 Kevin Chandler 37 M 23 9:44 1:18 26 38:49 0:49 33 25:07 1:15:44.5
26 113 Thaddeus Borchers 50 M 9 8:36 0:52 36 40:32 0:37 35 25:16 1:15:51.0
27 224 Kirk Robinson 58 M 69 12:37 0:49 25 38:47 0:43 18 23:09 1:16:03.4
28 105 Paul Baker 52 M 34 10:35 1:19 21 38:09 0:54 36 25:22 1:16:16.2
29 220 Mark Lulling 57 M 45 11:08 0:49 20 38:06 0:48 44 26:02 1:16:51.5
30 219 Terry Lett 56 M 20 9:36 1:32 53 42:24 0:29 19 23:16 1:17:14.9
31 124 Ben Christoffel 40 M 3 7:16 1:03 49 41:50 0:47 54 26:40 1:17:33.0
32 210 Molly Breslin 52 F 38 10:48 1:01 33 39:40 0:46 39 25:52 1:18:03.6
33 161 Jeff Miller 63 M 29 10:14 1:41 27 38:57 0:38 53 26:39 1:18:06.3
34 139 Brad Hartman 23 M 30 10:16 1:41 43 41:01 1:16 25 24:03 1:18:16.2
35 179 Nic Scharpman 17 M 75 13:04 1:07 32 39:28 0:50 14 22:42 2:00 1:19:09.0
36 157 Conner Lundquist 17 M 64 12:21 1:21 57 42:52 0:25 12 22:25 1:19:20.8
37 191 David Threm 47 M 42 11:02 0:59 23 38:36 1:21 60 27:29 1:19:25.1
38 115 Maurice Bowe 36 M 31 10:27 1:24 40 40:46 0:57 40 25:57 1:19:28.7
39 208 Jon Bomberger 57 M 57 11:58 1:32 19 38:04 2:05 43 25:59 1:19:35.0
40 136 Matthew Graves 38 M 63 12:14 0:52 31 39:16 1:08 52 26:37 1:20:04.6
41 126 Tim Clay 21 M 15 9:23 1:48 66 44:01 1:34 24 23:40 1:20:23.1
42 122 Megan Chandler 35 F 49 11:20 1:01 50 41:53 1:19 34 25:15 1:20:45.6
43 144 Luke Hoffman 31 M 13 9:15 1:10 65 43:59 0:51 47 26:22 1:21:34.9
44 158 Jennifer Mains 34 F 58 11:59 2:07 47 41:32 1:25 28 24:36 1:21:36.0
45 141 Patrick Heidenreich 42 M 79 13:19 2:09 46 41:12 1:08 30 24:43 1:22:28.0
46 171 Don Ransome 66 M 44 11:08 1:35 42 40:57 0:55 62 27:58 1:22:29.9
47 138 Bruce Grossnickle 64 M 53 11:40 1:43 51 42:08 1:00 56 26:51 1:23:19.2
48 221 Greg O’Daniel 49 M 11 9:10 1:59 30 39:15 1:11 88 31:52 1:23:24.7
49 173 Robin Rizzo 50 F 41 10:58 0:59 60 43:14 1:10 58 27:19 1:23:38.1
50 114 James Bougher 54 M 27 10:10 2:03 59 43:11 0:39 61 27:37 1:23:38.2

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
51 199 Matthew Wirtz 41 M 70 12:40 2:08 52 42:23 0:50 42 25:59 1:23:57.4
52 193 Alex Trippel 24 M 52 11:38 1:47 88 47:46 0:54 10 22:08 1:24:09.9
53 118 James Brenneman 34 M 43 11:07 2:54 72 44:49 0:45 29 24:43 1:24:15.9
54 142 Stephen Hoag 56 M 54 11:47 1:18 38 40:42 1:30 74 29:11 1:24:25.7
55 127 Robert Cook 59 M 94 14:34 1:49 41 40:51 1:34 41 25:59 1:24:44.3
56 103 Kalin Atkin 29 F 18 9:33 1:39 67 44:02 0:29 75 29:34 1:25:14.2
57 164 Kimberly Neuhouser 39 F 46 11:08 1:57 48 41:50 1:46 71 28:53 1:25:32.0
58 174 Adrienne Rohrs 38 F 74 13:01 1:38 44 41:05 1:37 68 28:30 1:25:47.6
59 178 Jill Scharpman 43 F 87 13:53 1:41 56 42:48 1:24 48 26:28 1:26:10.7
60 215 Joseph Floyd 35 M 85 13:48 2:11 70 44:34 1:00 32 24:52 1:26:23.3
61 170 Sara Phares 38 F 77 13:09 0:50 54 42:28 1:01 72 29:10 1:26:34.8
62 189 Joe Taylor 54 M 19 9:34 2:55 73 44:59 2:05 63 28:00 1:27:31.4
63 163 Doug Morrow 64 M 95 14:38 1:55 61 43:36 1:34 45 26:07 1:27:47.0
64 134 Brandon Gauby 29 M 61 12:13 3:36 55 42:38 1:25 64 28:08 1:27:58.3
65 217 Charles Hurley 45 M 56 11:57 0:48 62 43:38 1:05 81 30:39 1:28:03.7
66 104 Andrew Baker 45 M 96 14:39 1:19 68 44:19 0:35 57 27:18 1:28:08.3
67 123 Trina Chapman-Smith 53 F 62 12:13 2:12 76 46:16 0:58 51 26:36 1:28:12.3
68 212 Jeff Cearbaugh 33 M 90 14:21 3:46 58 43:03 1:00 55 26:49 1:28:55.6
69 106 Kellee Barkhaus 39 F 83 13:35 1:28 71 44:37 1:13 69 28:39 1:29:29.5
70 200 Larry Wolf 64 M 40 10:49 1:23 79 46:27 0:56 82 30:39 1:30:12.9
71 190 Mike Thiel 42 M 50 11:28 0:50 96 49:39 0:25 65 28:17 1:30:35.0
72 151 Brady Koehlinger 44 M 82 13:33 1:46 64 43:58 1:24 79 30:05 1:30:42.9
73 188 David Stronczek 57 M 26 10:07 1:40 83 47:16 1:40 80 30:12 1:30:53.2
74 216 Jodi Genth 46 F 48 11:19 3:05 80 46:31 0:46 59 27:20 2:00 1:30:58.6
75 198 Dani Wirtz 41 F 72 12:46 1:34 75 46:15 0:56 76 29:36 1:31:04.7
76 175 Jeremy Rohrs 37 M 47 11:11 9:24 45 41:12 1:35 67 28:28 1:31:47.2
77 101 Terry Anderson 63 M 84 13:39 1:40 81 46:49 1:17 70 28:53 1:32:14.7
78 185 Ruth Stone 49 F 55 11:49 2:10 37 40:34 1:55 104 36:06 1:32:31.8
79 128 Bryan Daniel 59 M 89 14:01 3:31 69 44:24 2:06 73 29:10 1:33:09.9
80 111 Jennifer Bennett 45 F 71 12:44 1:14 78 46:26 1:37 85 31:23 1:33:21.7
81 102 Bruce Andres 65 M 92 14:23 1:44 85 47:36 1:22 66 28:20 1:33:22.2
82 183 Nicole Snyder 42 F 93 14:32 2:35 63 43:39 1:45 83 31:07 1:33:35.9
83 145 James Hornbacher 67 M 104 15:45 1:49 39 40:44 1:38 96 34:04 1:33:57.8
84 207 Stacey Arnos-Pelliccia 41 F 101 15:17 3:10 95 49:02 1:08 46 26:09 1:34:43.0
85 168 Renee Pence 44 F 67 12:37 1:16 86 47:37 1:46 86 31:49 1:35:03.0
86 125 Karla Clarke 48 F 51 11:35 1:05 77 46:22 0:55 100 35:39 1:35:34.7
87 203 Steve Zacher 55 M 76 13:05 3:05 82 46:54 1:48 84 31:12 1:36:01.9
88 211 Jacqui Carroll 55 F 24 9:54 1:05 90 48:21 1:24 101 35:40 1:36:22.4
89 202 Staci Zabona 44 F 98 14:51 3:35 89 48:04 1:13 78 29:59 1:37:39.6
90 182 Taylor Smith-Graber 24 F 91 14:22 1:24 99 50:56 0:39 87 31:49 1:39:06.8
91 132 Trevor Frohberg 30 M 73 12:48 1:39 84 47:17 0:40 108 37:06 1:39:28.2
92 147 Anders Johnson 71 M 88 14:00 1:08 74 46:00 1:38 105 36:58 1:39:42.5
93 149 Kathleen Kirby 70 F 80 13:21 2:08 94 48:46 1:50 95 33:47 1:39:49.0
94 176 Marcia Schaefer 46 F 99 14:54 2:11 97 50:22 1:28 90 32:27 1:41:19.0
95 143 Kayla Hoffman 28 F 65 12:26 2:25 102 51:41 0:54 97 34:34 1:41:58.7
96 172 Sonya Reid 32 F 112 18:53 1:54 87 47:40 0:56 91 32:41 1:42:01.7
97 137 Cindy Gribble 58 F 78 13:18 1:48 91 48:21 1:57 106 37:00 1:42:22.2
98 129 Jane Ellis 46 F 97 14:42 2:00 100 51:02 2:25 92 33:01 1:43:07.0
99 192 Larry Tinsley 51 M 109 16:48 2:40 92 48:32 2:06 94 33:04 1:43:07.5
100 186 Rebecca Stout 40 F 103 15:23 3:12 103 53:03 1:49 77 29:54 1:43:17.8

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
101 153 Laura Liechty 24 F 110 17:18 3:40 108 56:14 0:48 49 26:31 1:44:27.9
102 201 Cindy Yoder 35 F 81 13:27 1:50 101 51:15 1:40 109 38:02 1:46:10.9
103 133 Marla Gaff 49 F 106 16:13 1:00 107 55:45 1:23 89 32:09 1:46:28.5
104 160 Jb McNaughton 40 M 113 19:19 2:18 93 48:33 1:31 98 34:54 1:46:31.4
105 223 Armando Rangel 39 M 86 13:48 2:39 104 54:46 1:08 102 35:48 1:48:06.3
106 165 Madelyn Nieter 21 F 22 9:41 2:04 113 1:02:38 0:35 110 38:25 1:53:19.7
107 131 Kara Frey 42 F 102 15:17 3:42 110 56:45 0:58 107 37:05 1:53:44.0
108 154 Susan Link 57 F 115 24:47 2:34 98 50:48 1:04 99 34:54 1:54:04.5
109 162 Mariah Miller 25 F 59 12:01 3:07 115 1:08:43 1:46 93 33:01 1:58:35.8
110 181 Durinda Scheurich 52 F 105 15:52 2:05 105 54:54 1:12 113 44:45 1:58:45.1
111 120 Karen Castoe 45 F 108 16:33 1:58 106 55:37 1:26 112 44:37 2:00:08.5
112 222 Carole Penick 44 F 114 20:55 2:29 112 1:00:17 0:42 103 35:53 2:00:13.0
113 150 Stacey Kline 32 F 107 16:13 2:20 111 57:14 1:44 115 46:32 2:00 2:06:00.2
114 140 Sheryl Hawkins 33 F 100 15:07 4:24 109 56:16 1:48 114 46:28 2:00 2:06:00.3
115 166 Mollie O’Rourke 26 F 111 17:28 2:29 114 1:07:47 1:24 111 43:26 2:12:30.8

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This