KPC TRIATHLON
JULY 18, 2015
KENDALLVILLE, INDIANA
RESULTS BY NEWTON TIMING & RACE SERVICES
www.NewtonTiming.com

MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 208 Nicholas Lagemann 21 9 8:35 0:45 1 30:45 0:36 2 17:57 58:36

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 187 Diana Schowe 51 7 8:37 1:06 1 33:24 0:47 4 24:37 1:08:28

MALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 237 Gene Crusie 45 2 7:30 0:56 2 34:38 0:43 4 22:28 1:06:13

FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 103 Tammy Averill 45 1 8:22 1:56 3 42:46 1:12 6 31:31 1:25:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 17

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 197 Garrett Vanparys 15 1 6:45 0:46 1 40:29 0:30 2 25:27 1:13:54
2 160 Conner Lundquist 17 2 13:22 1:59 2 47:23 0:46 1 24:35 1:28:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 17

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 – 24

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 140 Brett Hanson 20 1 7:41 0:26 1 34:50 0:33 2 18:41 1:02:09
2 222 Davon Geiger 21 2 9:02 0:28 2 35:02 0:39 3 19:36 1:04:44
3 173 Matt Perkins 22 6 10:28 0:53 3 36:57 1:06 1 17:20 1:06:42
4 164 Bradley McBride 19 4 9:50 2:02 6 41:54 0:33 4 21:55 1:16:12
5 158 Daniel Lauriola 21 3 9:02 1:10 5 41:31 0:34 6 25:42 1:17:58
6 143 Brad Hartman 22 5 10:20 1:38 4 41:02 1:00 5 25:30 1:19:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 – 24

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 132 Ericka Rinehart 21 3 9:25 0:41 1 39:15 0:20 1 21:27 1:11:07
2 231 Shaye Pfister 24 2 8:23 2:08 2 43:32 1:36 4 31:51 1:27:28
3 142 Amanda Hartman 22 4 11:09 2:30 4 45:56 0:33 3 31:49 1:31:56
4 219 Taylor Smith-Graber 23 6 14:54 1:17 3 45:00 0:29 2 31:20 1:32:58
5 218 Lydia Lochamire 24 5 13:59 3:40 6 57:01 1:37 5 31:56 1:48:12
6 188 Tia Schrader 22 1 8:12 2:29 5 56:29 0:46 6 42:44 1:50:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 130 James Dircksen 25 2 11:22 2:01 2 41:08 0:40 1 21:25 1:16:33
2 178 Ben Quaintance 27 3 12:50 1:42 1 39:53 0:35 2 22:16 1:17:14
3 129 Nate Davidhizar 28 1 9:50 2:49 3 44:13 1:45 3 25:29 1:24:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 179 Katelyn Rainey 26 1 10:15 0:59 2 45:57 0:43 1 26:34 1:24:26
2 184 Haylie Runge 28 2 12:16 4:05 1 45:21 0:54 2 30:24 1:32:58
3 120 Carole Buchs 25 3 14:00 3:40 3 56:54 1:42 3 31:47 1:48:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 106 Ben Beard 31 1 8:07 0:31 1 33:17 0:29 1 19:32 1:01:54
2 117 Jeff Bredemeier 31 2 8:16 1:33 2 39:15 1:53 2 23:09 1:14:04
3 170 Michael Papaik 30 4 11:46 2:03 4 43:58 0:39 5 30:32 1:28:56
4 147 Luke Hoffman 30 3 9:01 1:57 7 52:14 1:22 4 28:16 1:32:47
5 118 James Brenneman 33 8 18:09 2:35 5 45:23 0:40 3 26:40 1:33:24
6 153 Robert Kline 31 7 15:23 2:08 3 43:56 2:18 6 33:49 1:37:32
7 114 Jason Blume 34 6 14:23 3:15 6 49:02 0:38 8 42:08 1:49:24
8 135 Mitchel Faulkner 31 5 14:14 10:25 8 1:03:22 0:48 7 42:02 2:10:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 198 Rachel Wender 31 1 7:13 1:14 1 36:32 0:48 2 26:24 1:12:09
2 216 Dorothy Cohee 31 3 9:38 1:30 2 40:13 1:23 1 22:05 1:14:46
3 229 Kathryn Gentz 31 2 9:22 1:22 3 41:28 0:58 4 28:05 1:21:14
4 122 Lucretia Cardenas 33 4 10:43 0:49 4 43:13 1:09 5 29:23 1:25:15
5 124 Megan Chandler 34 5 11:45 1:11 5 45:55 0:59 3 27:00 1:26:48
6 204 Cindy Yoder 34 6 12:54 1:55 8 50:52 1:47 6 38:08 1:45:34
7 211 Sheryl Hawkins 32 9 15:18 1:44 6 46:49 1:56 9 43:49 1:49:34
8 154 Stacey Kline 31 8 14:27 3:03 7 50:36 2:03 8 42:05 1:52:12
9 134 Cassandra Faulkner 34 7 13:33 2:11 9 1:03:17 0:47 7 42:03 2:01:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 175 Clint Phares 37 2 8:54 1:19 1 34:05 0:41 1 20:20 1:05:17
2 236 Josh Brunson 39 5 9:35 0:58 2 35:22 0:46 2 20:31 1:07:10
3 123 Kevin Chandler 36 3 8:57 1:10 3 36:52 0:55 3 24:31 1:12:24
4 146 Alex Hoffman 37 1 7:03 1:31 4 37:29 0:54 5 27:35 1:14:30
5 241 Matt Shaw 39 4 9:29 1:06 5 38:38 0:34 4 25:28 1:15:13
6 116 Maurice Bowe 35 6 10:23 1:14 6 41:32 0:51 6 29:05 1:23:03
7 156 Klaus Knuth 39 8 12:51 2:03 7 42:03 0:58 7 29:36 1:27:30
8 235 Justin Wall 39 7 11:20 3:24 8 52:25 1:52 8 30:52 1:39:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 215 Katharine Wentworth 36 1 7:27 1:00 1 37:49 0:44 1 25:24 1:12:21
2 148 Peg Hoffman 37 3 9:50 1:17 4 41:18 1:21 2 25:31 1:19:13
3 209 Amy Stephan 37 8 11:44 1:13 2 39:16 1:04 3 26:47 1:20:02
4 176 Sara Phares 37 4 10:41 1:01 3 40:28 0:53 7 30:31 1:23:31
5 171 Lori Paulenich 37 6 11:08 1:03 5 43:45 0:55 5 28:21 1:25:10
6 174 Elaine Pettit 37 9 12:00 1:53 6 43:49 1:18 4 28:21 1:27:17
7 182 Kimberly Rentz 36 2 8:45 3:00 7 46:05 0:57 6 29:52 1:28:36
8 169 Anna Outten 37 5 10:43 1:25 8 47:10 1:26 8 31:50 1:32:31
9 196 Maria Vanort 35 10 14:54 1:46 9 48:40 1:20 9 32:02 1:38:40
10 172 Karen Pawlak 39 7 11:10 2:03 10 54:35 0:49 10 32:42 1:41:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 151 Brian Katzfey 42 3 10:20 1:14 2 35:28 0:47 1 22:49 1:10:37
2 239 Todd Eigenschink 43 4 10:54 1:40 1 35:19 1:10 3 23:32 1:12:34
3 233 Dameon Rinehold 40 6 11:20 0:41 4 40:08 0:37 4 24:04 1:16:48
4 213 Thad Hart 43 2 9:48 2:01 5 41:32 0:39 2 23:19 1:17:17
5 220 Todd Snyder 44 8 12:21 1:45 3 38:32 0:57 6 28:01 1:21:34
6 104 Andrew Baker 44 9 13:23 1:29 7 45:34 0:32 5 27:24 1:28:20
7 200 Matthew Wirtz 40 7 12:12 1:59 6 44:28 0:52 8 29:47 1:29:16
8 207 Mike Thiel 41 5 11:02 1:10 8 48:56 0:24 7 28:51 1:30:20
9 190 Aaron Sprunger 41 1 9:45 2:57 9 50:15 0:53 10 32:14 1:36:01
10 145 D.J. Hockemeyer 41 10 14:46 2:24 10 55:19 0:46 9 30:29 1:43:42
11 234 Todd Sidel 44 11 16:45 3:30 11 1:04:16 0:48 11 40:46 2:06:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 202 Kelly Wolf 41 3 11:55 1:38 1 43:31 1:29 2 31:32 1:30:03
2 109 Jennifer Bennett 44 1 11:35 1:11 3 45:06 1:08 3 32:56 1:31:55
3 199 Dani Wirtz 40 2 11:53 2:26 4 48:32 0:44 1 31:18 1:34:51
4 112 Katrina Blasius 40 6 16:32 1:47 2 44:20 1:47 5 36:59 1:41:23
5 128 Jennifer Dafforn-Koebler 41 4 12:20 3:44 6 52:27 0:52 4 34:41 1:44:03
6 161 Suzie Luthe 44 5 15:21 1:26 5 48:33 1:50 6 37:55 1:45:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 223 Paul Furniss 48 1 6:47 1:03 2 36:21 0:40 1 22:56 1:07:45
2 163 Troy McArthy 46 6 11:18 0:43 3 36:25 0:32 2 23:15 1:12:12
3 201 Mark Witmer 49 4 10:04 1:14 1 35:55 1:03 5 24:41 1:12:55
4 232 Danny Powell 48 3 9:33 1:25 4 36:41 0:58 4 24:30 1:13:05
5 162 Jeff Martin 48 2 9:17 1:14 6 40:15 1:05 6 24:45 1:16:34
6 193 David Threm 46 5 10:56 1:06 5 38:07 1:23 7 29:16 1:20:45
7 121 Doug Camp 45 7 15:31 2:16 7 43:53 0:28 3 23:46 1:25:53
8 150 Doug Jones 49 8 24:20 3:52 8 1:06:35 1:10 8 46:46 2:22:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 126 Connie Cole 48 4 13:02 2:08 2 42:20 1:18 2 29:04 1:27:50
2 181 Angela Reeve 46 3 12:59 1:09 1 40:54 1:03 6 33:33 1:29:37
3 206 Erica Dekko 46 1 10:30 2:17 3 43:57 1:12 3 32:29 1:30:22
4 125 Karla Clarke 47 2 11:08 1:01 4 44:02 0:49 8 36:21 1:33:19
5 180 Lisa Recker 47 6 16:15 5:39 7 52:33 1:45 1 20:12 1:36:22
6 138 Marla Gaff 48 5 14:49 1:44 5 45:29 1:40 7 34:25 1:38:04
7 185 Marcia Schaefer 45 7 16:21 2:13 6 48:36 1:31 4 32:31 1:41:10
8 149 Tamyra Jauregui 45 8 16:58 3:00 8 1:08:10 2:13 5 33:02 2:03:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 168 Bob Newman 53 6 10:35 0:57 1 34:00 0:34 1 21:26 1:07:30
2 127 Dave Cole 50 5 10:21 1:44 2 35:32 0:37 2 21:35 1:09:47
3 107 Scott Beasley 54 1 8:34 1:31 3 35:35 0:50 3 24:08 1:10:36
4 217 Randy Strebig 52 3 8:53 1:00 4 37:05 0:56 5 26:30 1:14:22
5 155 Brad Knapp 54 4 9:16 1:16 6 39:17 0:44 4 26:18 1:16:49
6 238 Caesar De Jesus 54 7 10:58 2:23 5 37:06 1:25 9 30:00 1:21:50
7 192 Joe Taylor 53 2 8:45 1:53 8 42:33 1:28 6 27:50 1:22:25
8 167 Brian Myers 52 8 12:38 1:18 7 41:24 1:05 7 29:26 1:25:49
9 205 Steve Zacher 54 9 14:52 2:48 10 45:53 2:03 8 29:31 1:35:05
10 136 Tony Fifer 50 10 15:30 2:30 9 44:54 1:56 10 33:38 1:38:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 157 Kim Larsen 54 2 9:13 1:08 1 43:04 0:47 2 32:51 1:27:01
2 210 Trina Chapman-Smith 52 4 11:54 1:18 2 45:06 0:28 1 30:29 1:29:13
3 221 Jacqui Carroll 54 1 8:27 1:12 3 45:37 0:55 3 35:19 1:31:27
4 137 Amy Fought 53 5 12:56 3:32 4 47:58 0:51 4 36:21 1:41:36
5 240 Liz Fuze 51 3 10:58 3:54 5 50:25 0:55 5 38:56 1:45:06
6 186 Durinda Scheurich 51 6 17:44 3:15 6 1:01:21 0:54 6 46:51 2:10:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 214 Kurt Gogolin 55 4 10:33 1:29 3 38:44 1:12 1 19:50 1:11:45
2 183 Kirk Robinson 57 3 10:15 1:03 2 38:17 0:42 2 25:08 1:15:23
3 212 Alex Klefeker 57 1 8:50 1:57 4 39:02 0:37 4 29:10 1:19:34
4 195 Kevin Truelove 59 5 10:35 1:13 1 37:25 1:02 6 30:59 1:21:12
5 191 David Stronczek 56 2 9:33 1:12 5 43:54 1:10 3 26:47 1:22:33
6 111 Brian Bigelow 59 6 14:45 3:11 6 49:04 1:08 5 30:48 1:38:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 115 Toby Bonar 56 1 12:43 2:35 1 45:28 1:48 1 31:49 1:34:22
2 139 Cindy Gribble 57 2 14:06 2:12 2 48:41 1:51 2 37:45 1:44:34
3 119 Patricia Bryan 58 3 18:25 3:47 3 51:12 1:21 3 41:48 1:56:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 165 Jeff Miller 62 2 10:09 1:37 2 38:45 0:29 1 25:50 1:16:49
2 159 William Loraine 61 3 10:27 1:55 1 37:51 1:24 8 34:48 1:26:23
3 203 Larry Wolf 63 1 10:09 1:19 4 44:31 0:42 6 31:34 1:28:12
4 101 Terry Anderson 62 4 11:39 1:37 6 47:08 1:39 4 28:35 1:30:36
5 141 Michael Harding 61 6 13:55 3:52 3 43:51 1:24 2 28:06 1:31:06
6 166 Doug Morrow 63 8 14:32 1:44 5 45:02 1:42 3 28:10 1:31:08
7 230 John Morse 64 5 13:01 1:35 7 47:15 1:52 7 32:40 1:36:21
8 102 Bruce Andres 64 7 14:30 2:52 8 49:31 1:08 5 30:41 1:38:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 110 Susan Berghoff 62 1 15:04 2:55 1 50:03 0:50 1 29:07 1:37:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 177 Jim Pickett 66 1 11:44 1:21 1 38:54 1:02 1 32:48 1:25:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 152 Kathleen Kirby 69 1 12:44 2:21 1 50:07 2:01 1 34:17 1:41:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 131 Joe Dunfee 73 1 12:08 2:02 1 43:55 1:12 1 27:16 1:26:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This