2016 KPC Triathlon Race Results: Age Group

MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 214 Scott Erba 47 1 6:59 0:29 3 32:55 0:38 2 17:55 58:54

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 228 Katharine Wentworth 37 2 7:59 0:42 2 37:37 0:49 1 23:39 1:10:43

MALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 177 Jeff Scharpman 43 4 9:12 0:48 1 31:58 0:37 1 22:07 1:04:41

FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 210 Molly Breslin 52 2 10:48 1:01 1 39:40 0:46 1 25:52 1:18:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 17

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 180 Trent Scharpman 15 2 10:36 1:24 1 36:06 0:46 3 22:32 1:11:23
2 194 Garrett Vanparys 16 1 7:11 0:46 3 39:54 0:37 5 23:30 1:11:57
3 218 Austin Johnson 16 4 12:30 1:33 4 40:21 0:29 1 18:59 1:13:50
4 179 Nic Scharpman 17 5 13:04 1:07 2 39:28 0:50 4 22:42 2:00 1:19:09
5 157 Conner Lundquist 17 3 12:21 1:21 5 42:52 0:25 2 22:25 1:19:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 17

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 – 24

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 152 Nicholas Lagemann 22 2 8:24 0:53 1 31:32 0:44 1 17:41 59:12
2 226 Zack Willig 21 1 7:38 0:31 2 33:56 0:34 2 18:55 1:01:32
3 135 Donovan Geiger 19 4 10:10 1:22 3 39:11 0:43 4 22:55 1:14:20
4 139 Brad Hartman 23 5 10:16 1:41 4 41:01 1:16 6 24:03 1:18:17
5 126 Tim Clay 21 3 9:23 1:48 5 44:01 1:34 5 23:40 1:20:24
6 193 Alex Trippel 24 6 11:38 1:47 6 47:46 0:54 3 22:08 1:24:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 – 24

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 182 Taylor Smith-Graber 24 2 14:22 1:24 1 50:56 0:39 2 31:49 1:39:07
2 153 Laura Liechty 24 3 17:18 3:40 2 56:14 0:48 1 26:31 1:44:28
3 165 Madelyn Nieter 21 1 9:41 2:04 3 1:02:38 0:35 3 38:25 1:53:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 134 Brandon Gauby 29 1 12:13 3:36 1 42:38 1:25 1 28:08 1:27:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 103 Kalin Atkin 29 1 9:33 1:39 1 44:02 0:29 1 29:34 1:25:15
2 143 Kayla Hoffman 28 3 12:26 2:25 2 51:41 0:54 3 34:34 1:41:59
3 162 Mariah Miller 25 2 12:01 3:07 4 1:08:43 1:46 2 33:01 1:58:36
4 166 Mollie O’Rourke 26 4 17:28 2:29 3 1:07:47 1:24 4 43:26 2:12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 108 Ben Beard 32 2 8:46 0:32 1 33:18 0:36 1 18:21 1:01:31
2 209 Ryan Boylan 32 4 9:27 0:47 2 34:49 1:12 4 22:44 1:08:57
3 146 Kevin Jacobs 31 5 10:48 2:01 3 34:56 0:54 2 20:36 1:09:14
4 156 Austin Lucas 30 1 8:08 1:25 4 38:19 0:47 3 20:52 1:09:28
5 144 Luke Hoffman 31 3 9:15 1:10 6 43:59 0:51 6 26:22 1:21:35
6 118 James Brenneman 34 6 11:07 2:54 7 44:49 0:45 5 24:43 1:24:16
7 212 Jeff Cearbaugh 33 8 14:21 3:46 5 43:03 1:00 7 26:49 1:28:56
8 132 Trevor Frohberg 30 7 12:48 1:39 8 47:17 0:40 8 37:06 1:39:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 196 Rachel Wender 32 1 7:47 0:54 1 37:14 1:01 2 26:32 1:13:26
2 158 Jennifer Mains 34 2 11:59 2:07 2 41:32 1:25 1 24:36 1:21:36
3 172 Sonya Reid 32 5 18:53 1:54 3 47:40 0:56 3 32:41 1:42:02
4 150 Stacey Kline 32 4 16:13 2:20 5 57:14 1:44 5 46:32 2:00 2:06:01
5 140 Sheryl Hawkins 33 3 15:07 4:24 4 56:16 1:48 4 46:28 2:00 2:06:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 169 Clint Phares 38 2 9:39 1:22 2 35:06 0:47 1 20:18 1:07:09
2 130 Jacob Fitzmaurice 35 1 9:25 0:34 1 34:50 0:39 2 22:19 1:07:45
3 121 Kevin Chandler 37 3 9:44 1:18 3 38:49 0:49 4 25:07 1:15:45
4 115 Maurice Bowe 36 4 10:27 1:24 5 40:46 0:57 5 25:57 1:19:29
5 136 Matthew Graves 38 6 12:14 0:52 4 39:16 1:08 6 26:37 1:20:05
6 215 Joseph Floyd 35 7 13:48 2:11 7 44:34 1:00 3 24:52 1:26:24
7 175 Jeremy Rohrs 37 5 11:11 9:24 6 41:12 1:35 7 28:28 1:31:48
8 223 Armando Rangel 39 8 13:48 2:39 8 54:46 1:08 8 35:48 1:48:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 122 Megan Chandler 35 2 11:20 1:01 3 41:53 1:19 1 25:15 1:20:46
2 164 Kimberly Neuhouser 39 1 11:08 1:57 2 41:50 1:46 4 28:53 1:25:32
3 174 Adrienne Rohrs 38 3 13:01 1:38 1 41:05 1:37 2 28:30 1:25:48
4 170 Sara Phares 38 4 13:09 0:50 4 42:28 1:01 5 29:10 1:26:35
5 106 Kellee Barkhaus 39 6 13:35 1:28 5 44:37 1:13 3 28:39 1:29:30
6 201 Cindy Yoder 35 5 13:27 1:50 6 51:15 1:40 6 38:02 1:46:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 110 Patrick Beeson 40 2 9:59 1:11 1 34:56 0:48 4 25:26 1:12:17
2 155 Paul Loete 44 5 12:37 0:53 2 35:28 1:23 1 24:15 1:14:34
3 225 Brian Schackow 40 3 10:30 0:41 3 38:46 1:07 2 24:17 1:15:18
4 124 Ben Christoffel 40 1 7:16 1:03 5 41:50 0:47 6 26:40 1:17:33
5 141 Patrick Heidenreich 42 7 13:19 2:09 4 41:12 1:08 3 24:43 1:22:28
6 199 Matthew Wirtz 41 6 12:40 2:08 6 42:23 0:50 5 25:59 1:23:58
7 190 Mike Thiel 42 4 11:28 0:50 9 49:39 0:25 7 28:17 1:30:35
8 151 Brady Koehlinger 44 8 13:33 1:46 7 43:58 1:24 8 30:05 1:30:43
9 160 Jb McNaughton 40 9 19:19 2:18 8 48:33 1:31 9 34:54 1:46:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 178 Jill Scharpman 43 3 13:53 1:41 1 42:48 1:24 2 26:28 1:26:11
2 198 Dani Wirtz 41 2 12:46 1:34 3 46:15 0:56 3 29:36 1:31:05
3 183 Nicole Snyder 42 4 14:32 2:35 2 43:39 1:45 6 31:07 1:33:36
4 207 Stacey Arnos-Pelliccia 41 6 15:17 3:10 6 49:02 1:08 1 26:09 1:34:43
5 168 Renee Pence 44 1 12:37 1:16 4 47:37 1:46 7 31:49 1:35:03
6 202 Staci Zabona 44 5 14:51 3:35 5 48:04 1:13 5 29:59 1:37:40
7 186 Rebecca Stout 40 8 15:23 3:12 7 53:03 1:49 4 29:54 1:43:18
8 131 Kara Frey 42 7 15:17 3:42 8 56:45 0:58 9 37:05 1:53:44
9 222 Carole Penick 44 9 20:55 2:29 9 1:00:17 0:42 8 35:53 2:00:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 159 Jeff Martin 49 2 10:38 1:01 2 39:02 1:07 1 23:29 1:15:14
2 191 David Threm 47 3 11:02 0:59 1 38:36 1:21 3 27:29 1:19:26
3 221 Greg O’Daniel 49 1 9:10 1:59 3 39:15 1:11 5 31:52 1:23:25
4 217 Charles Hurley 45 4 11:57 0:48 4 43:38 1:05 4 30:39 1:28:04
5 104 Andrew Baker 45 5 14:39 1:19 5 44:19 0:35 2 27:18 1:28:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 216 Jodi Genth 46 1 11:19 3:05 4 46:31 0:46 1 27:20 2:00 1:30:59
2 185 Ruth Stone 49 3 11:49 2:10 1 40:34 1:55 7 36:06 1:32:32
3 111 Jennifer Bennett 45 4 12:44 1:14 3 46:26 1:37 2 31:23 1:33:22
4 125 Karla Clarke 48 2 11:35 1:05 2 46:22 0:55 6 35:39 1:35:35
5 176 Marcia Schaefer 46 6 14:54 2:11 5 50:22 1:28 4 32:27 1:41:19
6 129 Jane Ellis 46 5 14:42 2:00 6 51:02 2:25 5 33:01 1:43:07
7 133 Marla Gaff 49 7 16:13 1:00 8 55:45 1:23 3 32:09 1:46:29
8 120 Karen Castoe 45 8 16:33 1:58 7 55:37 1:26 8 44:37 2:00:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 227 Mark Witmer 50 7 12:02 1:17 1 34:45 1:03 2 23:29 1:12:34
2 119 Brian Carmody 50 5 10:30 1:15 2 37:24 0:54 1 23:07 1:13:08
3 187 Randy Strebig 53 2 9:22 1:01 3 38:01 1:06 5 25:39 1:15:07
4 113 Thaddeus Borchers 50 1 8:36 0:52 5 40:32 0:37 3 25:16 1:15:51
5 105 Paul Baker 52 6 10:35 1:19 4 38:09 0:54 4 25:22 1:16:17
6 114 James Bougher 54 4 10:10 2:03 6 43:11 0:39 6 27:37 1:23:39
7 189 Joe Taylor 54 3 9:34 2:55 7 44:59 2:05 7 28:00 1:27:32
8 192 Larry Tinsley 51 8 16:48 2:40 8 48:32 2:06 8 33:04 1:43:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 173 Robin Rizzo 50 1 10:58 0:59 1 43:14 1:10 2 27:19 1:23:39
2 123 Trina Chapman-Smith 53 2 12:13 2:12 2 46:16 0:58 1 26:36 1:28:13
3 181 Durinda Scheurich 52 3 15:52 2:05 3 54:54 1:12 3 44:45 1:58:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 213 Eddie Drudge 58 3 10:36 0:50 1 35:01 0:36 3 24:49 1:11:51
2 224 Kirk Robinson 58 7 12:37 0:49 4 38:47 0:43 1 23:09 1:16:04
3 220 Mark Lulling 57 4 11:08 0:49 3 38:06 0:48 6 26:02 1:16:52
4 219 Terry Lett 56 1 9:36 1:32 7 42:24 0:29 2 23:16 1:17:15
5 208 Jon Bomberger 57 6 11:58 1:32 2 38:04 2:05 5 25:59 1:19:35
6 142 Stephen Hoag 56 5 11:47 1:18 5 40:42 1:30 8 29:11 1:24:26
7 127 Robert Cook 59 10 14:34 1:49 6 40:51 1:34 4 25:59 1:24:45
8 188 David Stronczek 57 2 10:07 1:40 10 47:16 1:40 9 30:12 1:30:54
9 128 Bryan Daniel 59 9 14:01 3:31 8 44:24 2:06 7 29:10 1:33:10
10 203 Steve Zacher 55 8 13:05 3:05 9 46:54 1:48 10 31:12 1:36:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 211 Jacqui Carroll 55 1 9:54 1:05 1 48:21 1:24 2 35:40 1:36:23
2 137 Cindy Gribble 58 2 13:18 1:48 2 48:21 1:57 3 37:00 1:42:23
3 154 Susan Link 57 3 24:47 2:34 3 50:48 1:04 1 34:54 1:54:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 161 Jeff Miller 63 1 10:14 1:41 1 38:57 0:38 2 26:39 1:18:07
2 138 Bruce Grossnickle 64 3 11:40 1:43 2 42:08 1:00 3 26:51 1:23:20
3 163 Doug Morrow 64 5 14:38 1:55 3 43:36 1:34 1 26:07 1:27:47
4 200 Larry Wolf 64 2 10:49 1:23 4 46:27 0:56 5 30:39 1:30:13
5 101 Terry Anderson 63 4 13:39 1:40 5 46:49 1:17 4 28:53 1:32:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 171 Don Ransome 66 1 11:08 1:35 2 40:57 0:55 1 27:58 1:22:30
2 102 Bruce Andres 65 2 14:23 1:44 3 47:36 1:22 2 28:20 1:33:23
3 145 James Hornbacher 67 3 15:45 1:49 1 40:44 1:38 3 34:04 1:33:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 147 Anders Johnson 71 1 14:00 1:08 1 46:00 1:38 1 36:58 1:39:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99

Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 149 Kathleen Kirby 70 1 13:21 2:08 1 48:46 1:50 1 33:47 1:39:49

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This