2015 KPC Triathlon Results: Overall

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
1 208 Nicholas Lagemann 21 M 15 8:35 0:45 1 30:45 0:36 2 17:57 58:36
2 106 Ben Beard 31 M 8 8:07 0:31 2 33:17 0:29 4 19:32 1:01:54
3 140 Brett Hanson 20 M 7 7:41 0:26 7 34:50 0:33 3 18:41 1:02:09
4 222 Davon Geiger 21 M 24 9:02 0:28 8 35:02 0:39 5 19:36 1:04:44
5 175 Clint Phares 37 M 21 8:54 1:19 5 34:05 0:41 8 20:20 1:05:17
6 237 Gene Crusie 45 M 6 7:30 0:56 6 34:38 0:43 17 22:28 1:06:13
7 173 Matt Perkins 22 M 51 10:28 0:53 20 36:57 1:06 1 17:20 1:06:42
8 236 Josh Brunson 39 M 34 9:35 0:58 10 35:22 0:46 9 20:31 1:07:10
9 168 Bob Newman 53 M 54 10:35 0:57 4 34:00 0:34 11 21:26 1:07:30
10 223 Paul Furniss 48 M 2 6:47 1:03 15 36:21 0:40 19 22:56 1:07:45
11 187 Diana Schowe 51 F 16 8:37 1:06 3 33:24 0:47 30 24:37 1:08:28
12 127 Dave Cole 50 M 48 10:21 1:44 12 35:32 0:37 13 21:35 1:09:47
13 107 Scott Beasley 54 M 14 8:34 1:31 13 35:35 0:50 26 24:08 1:10:36
14 151 Brian Katzfey 42 M 47 10:20 1:14 11 35:28 0:47 18 22:49 1:10:37
15 132 Ericka Rinehart 21 F 30 9:25 0:41 36 39:15 0:20 12 21:27 1:11:07
16 214 Kurt Gogolin 55 M 53 10:33 1:29 31 38:44 1:12 6 19:50 1:11:45
17 198 Rachel Wender 31 F 4 7:13 1:14 17 36:32 0:48 43 26:24 1:12:09
18 163 Troy McArthy 46 M 68 11:18 0:43 16 36:25 0:32 21 23:15 1:12:12
19 215 Katharine Wentworth 36 F 5 7:27 1:00 25 37:49 0:44 34 25:24 1:12:21
20 123 Kevin Chandler 36 M 22 8:57 1:10 19 36:52 0:55 28 24:31 1:12:24
21 239 Todd Eigenschink 43 M 59 10:54 1:40 9 35:19 1:10 23 23:32 1:12:34
22 201 Mark Witmer 49 M 41 10:04 1:14 14 35:55 1:03 31 24:41 1:12:55
23 232 Danny Powell 48 M 32 9:33 1:25 18 36:41 0:58 27 24:30 1:13:05
24 197 Garrett Vanparys 15 M 1 6:45 0:46 44 40:29 0:30 35 25:27 1:13:54
25 117 Jeff Bredemeier 31 M 10 8:16 1:33 35 39:15 1:53 20 23:09 1:14:04
26 217 Randy Strebig 52 M 20 8:53 1:00 21 37:05 0:56 44 26:30 1:14:22
27 146 Alex Hoffman 37 M 3 7:03 1:31 24 37:29 0:54 52 27:35 1:14:30
28 216 Dorothy Cohee 31 F 35 9:38 1:30 41 40:13 1:23 15 22:05 1:14:46
29 241 Matt Shaw 39 m 31 9:29 1:06 30 38:38 0:34 36 25:28 1:15:13
30 183 Kirk Robinson 57 M 45 10:15 1:03 28 38:17 0:42 33 25:08 1:15:23
31 164 Bradley McBride 19 M 40 9:50 2:02 54 41:54 0:33 14 21:55 1:16:12
32 130 James Dircksen 25 M 71 11:22 2:01 47 41:08 0:40 10 21:25 1:16:33
33 162 Jeff Martin 48 M 28 9:17 1:14 42 40:15 1:05 32 24:45 1:16:34
34 233 Dameon Rinehold 40 M 69 11:20 0:41 40 40:08 0:37 25 24:04 1:16:48
35 165 Jeff Miller 62 M 43 10:09 1:37 32 38:45 0:29 41 25:50 1:16:49
36 155 Brad Knapp 54 M 27 9:16 1:16 38 39:17 0:44 42 26:18 1:16:49
37 178 Ben Quaintance 27 M 90 12:50 1:42 39 39:53 0:35 16 22:16 1:17:14
38 213 Thad Hart 43 M 37 9:48 2:01 53 41:32 0:39 22 23:19 1:17:17
39 158 Daniel Lauriola 21 M 25 9:02 1:10 51 41:31 0:34 40 25:42 1:17:58
40 148 Peg Hoffman 37 F 38 9:50 1:17 48 41:18 1:21 39 25:31 1:19:13
41 143 Brad Hartman 22 M 46 10:20 1:38 46 41:02 1:00 38 25:30 1:19:28
42 212 Alex Klefeker 57 M 19 8:50 1:57 34 39:02 0:37 66 29:10 1:19:34
43 209 Amy Stephan 37 F 74 11:44 1:13 37 39:16 1:04 47 26:47 1:20:02
44 193 David Threm 46 M 60 10:56 1:06 27 38:07 1:23 67 29:16 1:20:45
45 195 Kevin Truelove 59 M 55 10:35 1:13 23 37:25 1:02 83 30:59 1:21:12
46 229 Kathryn Gentz 31 F 29 9:22 1:22 50 41:28 0:58 55 28:05 1:21:14
47 220 Todd Snyder 44 M 86 12:21 1:45 29 38:32 0:57 54 28:01 1:21:34
48 238 Caesar De Jesus 54 M 61 10:58 2:23 22 37:06 1:25 74 30:00 1:21:50
49 192 Joe Taylor 53 M 17 8:45 1:53 57 42:33 1:28 53 27:50 1:22:25
50 191 David Stronczek 56 M 33 9:33 1:12 67 43:54 1:10 48 26:47 1:22:33

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
51 116 Maurice Bowe 35 M 49 10:23 1:14 52 41:32 0:51 64 29:05 1:23:03
52 176 Sara Phares 37 F 56 10:41 1:01 43 40:28 0:53 78 30:31 1:23:31
53 129 Nate Davidhizar 28 M 39 9:50 2:49 73 44:13 1:45 37 25:29 1:24:05
54 179 Katelyn Rainey 26 F 44 10:15 0:59 91 45:57 0:43 45 26:34 1:24:26
55 171 Lori Paulenich 37 F 65 11:08 1:03 63 43:45 0:55 60 28:21 1:25:10
56 122 Lucretia Cardenas 33 F 58 10:43 0:49 60 43:13 1:09 68 29:23 1:25:15
57 103 Tammy Averill 45 F 11 8:22 1:56 58 42:46 1:12 86 31:31 1:25:45
58 177 Jim Pickett 66 M 75 11:44 1:21 33 38:54 1:02 101 32:48 1:25:49
59 167 Brian Myers 52 M 87 12:38 1:18 49 41:24 1:05 69 29:26 1:25:49
60 121 Doug Camp 45 M 120 15:31 2:16 66 43:53 0:28 24 23:46 1:25:53
61 159 William Loraine 61 M 50 10:27 1:55 26 37:51 1:24 111 34:48 1:26:23
62 131 Joe Dunfee 73 M 82 12:08 2:02 68 43:55 1:12 50 27:16 1:26:32
63 124 Megan Chandler 34 F 76 11:45 1:11 89 45:55 0:59 49 27:00 1:26:48
64 157 Kim Larsen 54 F 26 9:13 1:08 59 43:04 0:47 102 32:51 1:27:01
65 174 Elaine Pettit 37 F 81 12:00 1:53 64 43:49 1:18 59 28:21 1:27:17
66 231 Shaye Pfister 24 F 12 8:23 2:08 62 43:32 1:36 93 31:51 1:27:28
67 156 Klaus Knuth 39 M 91 12:51 2:03 55 42:03 0:58 71 29:36 1:27:30
68 126 Connie Cole 48 F 96 13:02 2:08 56 42:20 1:18 63 29:04 1:27:50
69 160 Conner Lundquist 17 M 97 13:22 1:59 97 47:23 0:46 29 24:35 1:28:02
70 203 Larry Wolf 63 M 42 10:09 1:19 76 44:31 0:42 88 31:34 1:28:12
71 104 Andrew Baker 44 M 98 13:23 1:29 86 45:34 0:32 51 27:24 1:28:20
72 182 Kimberly Rentz 36 F 18 8:45 3:00 92 46:05 0:57 73 29:52 1:28:36
73 170 Michael Papaik 30 M 77 11:46 2:03 71 43:58 0:39 79 30:32 1:28:56
74 210 Trina Chapman-Smith 52 F 79 11:54 1:18 80 45:06 0:28 77 30:29 1:29:13
75 200 Matthew Wirtz 40 M 83 12:12 1:59 75 44:28 0:52 72 29:47 1:29:16
76 181 Angela Reeve 46 F 94 12:59 1:09 45 40:54 1:03 105 33:33 1:29:37
77 202 Kelly Wolf 41 F 80 11:55 1:38 61 43:31 1:29 87 31:32 1:30:03
78 207 Mike Thiel 41 M 63 11:02 1:10 104 48:56 0:24 62 28:51 1:30:20
79 206 Erica Dekko 46 F 52 10:30 2:17 70 43:57 1:12 97 32:29 1:30:22
80 101 Terry Anderson 62 M 73 11:39 1:37 94 47:08 1:39 61 28:35 1:30:36
81 141 Michael Harding 61 M 100 13:55 3:52 65 43:51 1:24 56 28:06 1:31:06
82 166 Doug Morrow 63 M 108 14:32 1:44 79 45:02 1:42 57 28:10 1:31:08
83 221 Jacqui Carroll 54 F 13 8:27 1:12 87 45:37 0:55 112 35:19 1:31:27
84 109 Jennifer Bennett 44 F 72 11:35 1:11 81 45:06 1:08 103 32:56 1:31:55
85 142 Amanda Hartman 22 F 66 11:09 2:30 90 45:56 0:33 90 31:49 1:31:56
86 169 Anna Outten 37 F 57 10:43 1:25 95 47:10 1:26 92 31:50 1:32:31
87 147 Luke Hoffman 30 M 23 9:01 1:57 115 52:14 1:22 58 28:16 1:32:47
88 219 Taylor Smith-Graber 23 F 114 14:54 1:17 78 45:00 0:29 85 31:20 1:32:58
89 184 Haylie Runge 28 F 84 12:16 4:05 82 45:21 0:54 75 30:24 1:32:58
90 125 Karla Clarke 47 F 64 11:08 1:01 72 44:02 0:49 113 36:21 1:33:19
91 118 James Brenneman 33 M 127 18:09 2:35 83 45:23 0:40 46 26:40 1:33:24
92 115 Toby Bonar 56 F 88 12:43 2:35 84 45:28 1:48 91 31:49 1:34:22
93 199 Dani Wirtz 40 F 78 11:53 2:26 99 48:32 0:44 84 31:18 1:34:51
94 205 Steve Zacher 54 M 112 14:52 2:48 88 45:53 2:03 70 29:31 1:35:05
95 190 Aaron Sprunger 41 M 36 9:45 2:57 110 50:15 0:53 96 32:14 1:36:01
96 230 John Morse 64 M 95 13:01 1:35 96 47:15 1:52 99 32:40 1:36:21
97 180 Lisa Recker 47 F 121 16:15 5:39 118 52:33 1:45 7 20:12 1:36:22
98 153 Robert Kline 31 M 118 15:23 2:08 69 43:56 2:18 107 33:49 1:37:32
99 110 Susan Berghoff 62 F 115 15:04 2:55 108 50:03 0:50 65 29:07 1:37:56
100 138 Marla Gaff 48 F 111 14:49 1:44 85 45:29 1:40 109 34:25 1:38:04

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
101 136 Tony Fifer 50 M 119 15:30 2:30 77 44:54 1:56 106 33:38 1:38:25
102 196 Maria Vanort 35 F 113 14:54 1:46 102 48:40 1:20 95 32:02 1:38:40
103 102 Bruce Andres 64 M 107 14:30 2:52 107 49:31 1:08 80 30:41 1:38:40
104 111 Brian Bigelow 59 M 109 14:45 3:11 106 49:04 1:08 81 30:48 1:38:53
105 235 Justin Wall 39 M 70 11:20 3:24 116 52:25 1:52 82 30:52 1:39:53
106 185 Marcia Schaefer 45 F 122 16:21 2:13 101 48:36 1:31 98 32:31 1:41:10
107 172 Karen Pawlak 39 F 67 11:10 2:03 119 54:35 0:49 100 32:42 1:41:17
108 112 Katrina Blasius 40 F 123 16:32 1:47 74 44:20 1:47 115 36:59 1:41:23
109 152 Kathleen Kirby 69 F 89 12:44 2:21 109 50:07 2:01 108 34:17 1:41:29
110 137 Amy Fought 53 F 93 12:56 3:32 98 47:58 0:51 114 36:21 1:41:36
111 145 D.J. Hockemeyer 41 M 110 14:46 2:24 120 55:19 0:46 76 30:29 1:43:42
112 128 Jennifer Dafforn-Koebler 41 F 85 12:20 3:44 117 52:27 0:52 110 34:41 1:44:03
113 139 Cindy Gribble 57 F 103 14:06 2:12 103 48:41 1:51 116 37:45 1:44:34
114 161 Suzie Luthe 44 F 117 15:21 1:26 100 48:33 1:50 117 37:55 1:45:03
115 240 Liz Fuze 51 F 62 10:58 3:54 111 50:25 0:55 119 38:56 1:45:06
116 204 Cindy Yoder 34 F 92 12:54 1:55 113 50:52 1:47 118 38:08 1:45:34
117 120 Carole Buchs 25 F 102 14:00 3:40 122 56:54 1:42 89 31:47 1:48:01
118 218 Lydia Lochamire 24 F 101 13:59 3:40 123 57:01 1:37 94 31:56 1:48:12
119 114 Jason Blume 34 M 105 14:23 3:15 105 49:02 0:38 125 42:08 1:49:24
120 211 Sheryl Hawkins 32 F 116 15:18 1:44 93 46:49 1:56 127 43:49 1:49:34
121 188 Tia Schrader 22 F 9 8:12 2:29 121 56:29 0:46 126 42:44 1:50:39
122 154 Stacey Kline 31 F 106 14:27 3:03 112 50:36 2:03 124 42:05 1:52:12
123 119 Patricia Bryan 58 F 128 18:25 3:47 114 51:12 1:21 121 41:48 1:56:32
124 134 Cassandra Faulkner 34 F 99 13:33 2:11 125 1:03:17 0:47 123 42:03 2:01:49
125 149 Tamyra Jauregui 45 F 125 16:58 3:00 129 1:08:10 2:13 104 33:02 2:03:22
126 234 Todd Sidel 44 M 124 16:45 3:30 127 1:04:16 0:48 120 40:46 2:06:03
127 186 Durinda Scheurich 51 F 126 17:44 3:15 124 1:01:21 0:54 129 46:51 2:10:03
128 135 Mitchel Faulkner 31 M 104 14:14 10:25 126 1:03:22 0:48 122 42:02 2:10:50
129 150 Doug Jones 49 M 129 24:20 3:52 128 1:06:35 1:10 128 46:46 2:22:40

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This